Senior Management Team

Headteacher – Mrs Claire Crockett

Acting Deputy Headteacher – Mr Luke Probert

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs Alison Lambert

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs Maria Purnell

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs Rachel Stephens

Staff List Role

Dept Name
SLT Crockett : Claire
SLT Probert : Luke
SLT Stephens: Rachel
SLT Lambert : Alison
SLT Purnell : Maria
ALNCO Moon : Ceri
SPLD Webb : Louise
Head of English Cobb : James
English Cook : Nerys
English Godfrey : Sarah
English Jones : Charlotte
English Jones : Emma Jane
Head of Maths Morgan : Alex
Maths Hopkins : Gareth
Maths Lewis: Courtney
Maths Maksimovic : Claire
Maths Scott : Louise
Head of Science Strong : Alex
Science Evans : Kayleigh
Science Harman: Libby
Science James : Richard
Science Baxter: Joseph
Head of Humanities Chapman : Nicky
Humanities Holtham : Chloe
Humanities Jakeman : Sarah
Humanities/WBQ Morris : John
Humanities Worth : Helena
Teacher in Charge IT Spear : Daniel
IT Mead : Sarah
Head of PE Campbell : Jon
PE Dustyn : Jones
PE Halsey : Trudy
PE Barber : Lauren
TIC Music Fitzgerald-Lombard : Lisa
Dept Name
TIC Drama/Media O’Carroll : Clare
Music/Drama Jones : Bethan
TIC Art/Photography Cox : James
Head of Technology O’Brien : Eileen
Technology Ross : Ceri
Technology Tremelling : Thomas
TIC MFL Morgan : Helen
TIC Welsh Tomos : Dafydd
Welsh Prosser : Jessica
TIC Welsh Bacc Morris : John
Welsh Bacc Khelifi : Emma
Cover Supervisor Archer: Emma
Head’s PA/Exams Officer Bolderson : Maria
Admin Holt : Cari
Attendance Officer Jones: Jo
Admin Marin : Catherine
Finance/Data Sanger : Alison
Numeracy Co-ordinator Eveleigh : Jan
Network Manager Jones : Nick
Science Technician Hamer : Ffion
Caretaker Purnell : Lee
Caretaker Farrell : David
SNSA – Behaviour Support Reddy : Craig
SNSA – ELSA Arthur : Karen
SNSA Davis : Leanne
SNSA – Literacy Support Durham : Tracy
SNSA Meade : Charlotte
SNSA Morgan-Armstrong : L
SNSA Nute : Tracey
SNSA Price : Tracy
SPLD Carey : Andrea
SPLD Jones : Lyndsey
SPLD Smith : Julie
Midday Supervisor Jones : Wendy